Opening: 09:00

Closing: 21:00

Cosplay Zone

Cosplay Repair Corner: 10:00-15:30
Cosplay Runway: 14:00-15:00

Game Room

Manga Cafe: 10:00-12:00

Main Hall Schwartz Auditorium Eshkol 1 Eshkol 2 Eshkol 3 Workshop Room
11:00
Why Are You So Short? The Height Dilemma in Sport and Shounen Anime
Oded Cohen
11:00 - 12:00
I Shoot an Arrow and Hit
Tal Hazan
11:00 - 12:00
Beyond Stigmata: Anime Dubbing from a Different Angle
Leon Salomon
11:00 - 12:00
Cosplay Vs. Wallet
Omer Kedem
11:00 - 12:00
Many Faces to Manga
Guy Lenman
11:00 - 12:00
11:30
2020 Anime Awards Ceremony
Hosted by Efrat Pahima & Amnon Levi
11:30 - 12:30
12:00
Movie: Ride Your Wave
12:00 - 14:00
Tokogawa's Beginner Guide for Rulers
Omer Rozencwieg
12:00 - 13:00
From Asia With Love: the Chinese Anime Industry
Liron Afriat
12:00 - 13:00
Cosplay Modeling and Photography
Featuring Emannuel Yusupov, Roee Zinaty & Kristina Martynenko
12:00 - 13:00
Japanese Lesson for the General Public
Adar Sachs
12:00 - 13:00
12:30
13:00
AMAIdol All-Stars
Hosted by Arielle Baum & Aviv Yeyni
13:00 - 14:00
The Science Behind Dr. Stone and It's Correlation With Reality
Efrat Pahima
13:00 - 14:00
Positive Reinforcement: Pac-Man, Popeye and the Power-up
Dr. Raz Greenberg
13:00 - 14:00
Piece of Mind: How the Winning Manga Was Created
Guy Lenman
13:00 - 14:00
Wigs 101
Michal Levin
13:00 - 14:00
13:30
14:00
Get to Know More about Japan Through Otaku and Cosplay Culture!
Japanese Cosplayer Hikari Green
14:00 - 15:00
The Rise of the Long Named Animes
Ran Wolf
14:00 - 15:00
Fighting in Darkness and Light: Samurai and Ninja, the Real Story
Dr. Danny Orbach
14:00 - 15:00
Israeli Anime Youtubers Panel
Featuring AniMaor, AnimeMIL, øranuto and Amnon-From-The-Anime
14:00 - 15:00
A Thrilling Calligraphy Workshop
Leah Uchitel
14:00 - 15:30
14:30
15:00
Cosplay Event Briefing
15:00 - 16:00
Whose Manga Is It Anyway?!
Featuring Guy Eshel, Guy Tamir, Guy Marraton and Amnon Levi; Hosted by Sharon Turner
15:00 - 16:00
Anime Production: Dos and Don'ts
Matan Kachel
15:00 - 16:00
Gods-Visitors, Immigrants and Other Strangers in Japan
Dr. Dalit Bloch
15:00 - 16:00
"I Don't Ever Cry"- Changes in Shounen Patterns During the 80's
Inbar Eitan
15:00 - 16:00
15:30
Kanzashi Workshop
Ora Rakov
15:30 - 17:00
16:00
Cosplay Event
Hosted by Boris Rodman & Maayan Elbaz
16:00 - 19:00
A Computer Class With Kirito
Nir Gerber
16:00 - 17:00
The Nails in the Coffin of the Playstation Vita
Paz Glebotzki
16:00 - 17:00
16:30
17:00
Movie: Ride Your Wave
17:00 - 19:00
A Good Lecture About Terrible Superpowers
Guy Tamir
17:00 - 18:00
Kimono: From Everyday Wear to Symbol
Karen Haim
17:00 - 18:00
17:30
Kanzashi Workshop
Ora Rakov
17:30 - 19:00
18:00
The Three Great Ones: Plot? In My Game??
Sheli Vikniansky
18:00 - 19:00
Climate Crisis and Other Monsters
Leah Uchitel
18:00 - 19:00
Moe-Denpa Music as a Main Element in the Otaku Culture (18+)
Omer Messinger
18:00 - 19:00
18:30
19:00
Concert: Ha'poel Tokyo
19:00 - 20:00
Fate Club
Omer Cohen
19:00 - 20:00
Chii Goes to Court: Roboethics and Morals in the CLAMP Universe
Eran Ben Asher
19:00 - 20:00
Animatic Crime (+16)
Yael Stein
19:00 - 20:00
19:30

Main Hall

  • 2020 Anime Awards Ceremony
    11:30 - 12:30
  • AMAIdol All-Stars
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Cosplay Event Briefing
    15:00 - 16:00
  • Cosplay Event
    16:00 - 19:00
  • Concert: Ha'poel Tokyo
    19:00 - 20:00

Schwartz Auditorium

Eshkol 1

  • I Shoot an Arrow and Hit
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Tokogawa's Beginner Guide for Rulers
    12:00 - 13:00
  • The Science Behind Dr. Stone and It's Correlation With Reality
    13:00 - 14:00
  • The Rise of the Long Named Animes
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Anime Production: Dos and Don'ts
    15:00 - 16:00
  • A Computer Class With Kirito
    16:00 - 17:00
  • The Three Great Ones: Plot? In My Game??
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Fate Club
    19:00 - 20:00

Eshkol 2

  • Beyond Stigmata: Anime Dubbing from a Different Angle
    11:00 - 12:00
  • From Asia With Love: the Chinese Anime Industry
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Positive Reinforcement: Pac-Man, Popeye and the Power-up
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Fighting in Darkness and Light: Samurai and Ninja, the Real Story
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Gods-Visitors, Immigrants and Other Strangers in Japan
    15:00 - 16:00
  • A Good Lecture About Terrible Superpowers
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Climate Crisis and Other Monsters
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Chii Goes to Court: Roboethics and Morals in the CLAMP Universe
    19:00 - 20:00

Eshkol 3

  • Cosplay Vs. Wallet
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Cosplay Modeling and Photography
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Piece of Mind: How the Winning Manga Was Created
    13:00 - 14:00
  • Israeli Anime Youtubers Panel
    14:00 - 15:00
  • "I Don't Ever Cry"- Changes in Shounen Patterns During the 80's
    15:00 - 16:00
  • The Nails in the Coffin of the Playstation Vita
    16:00 - 17:00
  • Kimono: From Everyday Wear to Symbol
    17:00 - 18:00
  • Moe-Denpa Music as a Main Element in the Otaku Culture (18+)
    18:00 - 19:00
  • Animatic Crime (+16)
    19:00 - 20:00

Workshop Room

  • Many Faces to Manga
    11:00 - 12:00
  • Japanese Lesson for the General Public
    12:00 - 13:00
  • Wigs 101
    13:00 - 14:00
  • A Thrilling Calligraphy Workshop
    14:00 - 15:30
  • Kanzashi Workshop
    15:30 - 17:00
  • Kanzashi Workshop
    17:30 - 19:00

Game Room Signing Area Cosplay Zone
10:00
Manga Cafe
10:00 - 12:00

Cosplay Runway
Hosted by Yarden Livny
14:00 - 15:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00

Game Room

Cosplay Zone